Reptile Gehyra dubia (Dubious gecko)

Dusty Miller

Alexander Pearce
Archivist
Joined
Sep 6, 2011
Messages
1,818
Reaction score
235
Scientific Name: Gehyra dubia

Common Names: Dubious gecko, Dubious dtella

Order: Squamata

Suborder: Lacertilia

Family: Gekkonidae

Distribution: Most of southern states except Tas.

Habitat: Dry sclerophyll forest..

Field Notes: notes to follow

Thanks to Hairyman for ID.
 
Last edited:
Top